147 Breaks

#
Player
Event
Year
1
Steve Davis
Lada Classic
1982
2
Cliff Thorburn
World Championship
1983
3
Kirk Stevens
Masters
1984
4
Willie Thorne
UK Championship
1987
5
Tony Meo
Matchroom League
1988
6
Alain Robidoux
European Open (Q)
"
7
John Rea
Scottish Professional Championship
1989
8
Cliff Thorburn (2)
Matchroom League
"
9
James Wattana
World Masters
1991
10
Peter Ebdon
Strachan Open (Q)
"
11
James Wattana (2)
British Open
1992
12
Jimmy White
World Championship
"
13
John Parrott
Matchroom League
"
14
Stephen Hendry
Matchroom League
"
15
Peter Ebdon (2)
UK Championship
"
16
David McDonnell
British Open
1994
17
Stephen Hendry (2)
World Championship
1995
18
Stephen Hendry (3)
UK Championship
"
19
Stephen Hendry (4)
Liverpool Victoria Charity Challenge
1997
20
Ronnie O'Sullivan
World Championship
"
21
James Wattana (3)
China International Challenge
"
22
Stephen Hendry (5)
Doc Martens League
1998
23
Adrian Gunnell
Thailand Masters Qualifiers
"
24
Mehmet Husnu
China International Qualifiers
"
25
Jason Price
British Open Qualifiers
1999
26
Ronnie O'Sullivan (2)
Regal Welsh
"
27
Stuart Bingham
UK Tour
"
28
Nick Dyson
UK Tour
"
29
Graeme Dott
British Open
"
30
Stephen Hendry (6)
British Open
"
31
Barry Pinches
Regal Welsh
"
32
Ronnie O'Sullivan (3)
Grand Prix
"
33
Karl Burrows
Benson & Hedges Championship
"
34
Stephen Hendry (7)
UK Championship
"
35
John Higgins
Nations Cup
2000
36
John Higgins (2)
Benson & Hedges Irish Masters
"
37
Stephen Maguire
Regal Scottish
"
38
Ronnie O'Sullivan (4)
Regal Scottish
"
39
Marco Fu
Regal Masters
"
40
David McLellan
Benson & Hedges Championship
"
41
Nick Dyson (2)
UK Championship
"
42
Stephen Hendry (8)
Malta Grand Prix
2001
43
Ronnie O'Sullivan (5)
LG Cup
"
44
Shaun Murphy
Benson & Hedges Championship
"
45
Tony Drago
Benson & Hedges Championship
2002
46
Ronnie O'Sullivan (6)
World Championship
2003
47
John Higgins (3)
LG Cup
"
48
John Higgins (4)
British Open
"
49
John Higgins (5)
Grand Prix
2004
50
David Gray
UK Championship
"
51
Mark J Williams
World Championship
2005
52
Stuart Bingham (2)
Masters Qualifying
"
53
Robert Milkins
World Championship
2006
54
Jamie Cope
Grand Prix
"
55
Ding Junhui
Masters
2007
56
Andrew Higginson
Welsh Open
"
57
Jamie Burnett
Grand Prix
"
58
Tom Ford
Grand Prix
"
59
Ronnie O'Sullivan (7)
Northern Ireland Trophy
"
60
Ronnie O'Sullivan (8)
UK Championship
"
61
Stephen Maguire (2)
China Open
2008
62
Ronnie O'Sullivan (9)
World Championship
"
63
Allister Carter
World Championship
"
64
Jamie Cope (2)
Shanghai Masters
"
65
Liang Wenbo
Bahrain Championship
"
66
Marcus Campbell
Bahrain Championship
"
67
Ding Junhui (2)
UK Championship
"
68
Stephen Hendry (9)
World Championship
2009
69
Mark Selby
Jiangsu Classic
"
70
Neil Robertson
China Open
2010
71
Kurt Maflin
PTC 1
"
72
Barry Hawkins
PTC 3
"
73
Ronnie O'Sullivan (10)
World Open
"
74
Thanawat Thirapongpaiboon
EPTC 3
"
75
Mark J Williams (2)
EPTC 3
"
76
Rory McLeod
EPTC 6
"
77
Stephen Hendry (10)
Welsh Open
2011
78
Ronnie O'Sullivan (11)
PTC 4
"
79
Mike Dunn
German Masters
"
80
David Gray (2)
PTC 10
"
81
Ricky Walden
PTC 10
"
82
Matthew Stevens
PTC 12
"
83
Ding Junhui (3)
PTC 12
"
84
Ding Junhui (4)
PTC 11
"
85
Jamie Cope (3)
PTC 11
"
86
Marco Fu (2)
World Open Qualifiers
2012
87
Robert Milkins (2)
World Championship Qualifiers
"
88
Stephen Hendry (11)
World Championship
"
89
Stuart Bingham (3)
Wuxi Classic
"
90
Ken Doherty
ET 1
"
91
John Higgins (6)
Shanghai Masters
"
92
Tom Ford (2)
ET 4
"
93
Andy Hicks (2)
UK Championship Qualifiers
"
94
Jack Lisowski
UK Championship Qualifiers
"
95
John Higgins (7)
UK Championship
"
96
Kurt Maflin (2)
ET 5
"
97
Ding Junhui (5)
PTC Grand Finals
2013
98
Neil Robertson (2)
Wuxi Classic
"
99
Judd Trump
ET 7
"
100
Mark Selby (2)
UK Championship
"
101
Dechawat Poomjaeng
German Masters Qualifiers
"
102
Gary Wilson
German Masters Qualifiers
"
103
Shaun Murphy (2)
Championship League
2014
104
Shaun Murphy (3)
ET 8
"
105
Ronnie O'Sullivan (12)
Welsh Open
"
106
Aditya Mehta
ET 2
"
107
Ryan Day
AT 2 (Haining Open)
"
108
Shaun Murphy (4)
ET 4
"
109
Ronnie O'Sullivan (13)
UK Championship
"
110
Ben Woollaston
ET 5
"
111
Barry Hawkins (2)
Championship League
2015
112
Marco Fu (3)
The Masters
"
113
Judd Trump (2)
German Masters
"
114
David B Gilbert
Championship League
"
115
Neil Robertson (3)
UK Championship
"
116
Marco Fu (4)
ET 5 (Gibraltar Open)
"
117
Ding Junhui
Welsh Open
2016
118
Fergal O'Brien
Championship League
"
119
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
Paul Hunter Classic
"
120
Stephen Maguire (3)
Shanghai Masters
"
121
Shaun Murphy (5)
European Masters Qualifiers
"
122
Alfie Burden
English Open
"
123
John Higgins (8)
Northern Ireland Open
"
124
Mark Allen
UK Championship
"
125
Allister Carter (2)
German Masters Qualifiers
"
126
Ross Muir
German Masters Qualifiers
"
127
Mark Davis
Championship League
2017
128
Tom Ford (3)
German Masters
"
129
Mark Davis (2)
Championship League
"
130
Judd Trump (3)
China Open
"
131
Gary Wilson (2)
World Championship Qualifiers
"
132
Liang Wenbo (2)
English Open
"
133
Kyren Wilson
International Championship
"
134
Cao Yupeng
Scottish Open
"