2014 International Championship

Dates: 22nd September-25th September (Qualifying)

26th October-2nd November (Venue)

Venue: Chengdu Eastern Music Park, Chengdu, China

Winners Prize: £125,000

Defending Champion: Ding Junhui (Click here for the 2013 International Championship results)


Qualifying Centuries: 29

Venue Centuries: 57

Last 128






Ding Junhui 5-6 Wang Zepeng

Peter Lines 5-6 Mitchell Mann

Aditya Mehta 6-3 James Wattana

Michael White 6-4 Sean O'Sullivan

Dominic Dale 6-3 Vinnie Calabrese

Jack Lisowski 2-6 Ian Burns

Cao Yupeng 4-6 Craig Steadman

Graeme Dott 6-1 Lee Page

Stuart Bingham 6-4 Michael Wasley

Robbie Williams 6-2 Ahmed Saif

Mark Joyce 6-4 Lu Ning

Ryan Day 6-5 Lyu Haotian

Martin Gould 6-4 Cao Xinlong

Ken Doherty 4-6 Joel Walker

Nigel Bond 6-1 Joe O'Connor

Mark Allen 6-4 Nico Elton


Barry Hawkins 6-0 R. Yotharuck

Jimmy White 6-5 Alex Davies

Jamie Cope 3-6 Oliver Brown

Mark J Williams 6-2 Scott Donaldson

Michael Holt 4-6 Sam Baird

Kyren Wilson 6-1 Ross Muir

D. Poomjaeng 6-2 Steven Hallworth

Mark Davis 6-2 Lee Walker

John Higgins 6-2 Stuart Carrington

Gary Wilson 5-6 Li Hang

Jamie Jones 6-5 Zhang Anda

Kurt Maflin 6-5 Elliot Slessor

Alan McManus 6-2 Michael Georgiou

Anthony McGill 6-2 Ashley Carty

Ben Woollaston 6-3 Sydney Wilson

Ronnie O'Sullivan 6-3 James Cahill


Neil Robertson 6-5 Alex Borg

Matthew Selt 6-2 Alex Pagulayan

Tom Ford 3-6 Joe Swail

Andrew Higginson 6-2 Chris Wakelin

Liang Wenbo 2-6 Zhou Yuelong

Luca Brecel 5-6 Chris Melling

David Morris 6-3 John J Astley

Ricky Walden 6-0 Lyu Chenwei

Joe Perry 6-0 Chris Norbury

Mike Dunn 6-2 Matthew Day

Rory McLeod 3-6 Andrew Pagett

Peter Ebdon 6-2 David Grace

Matthew Stevens 6-3 Michael Leslie

Jamie Burnett 6-0 John Sutton

Jimmy Robertson 6-0 Hammad Miah

Judd Trump 6-0 Ian Glover


Shaun Murphy 6-1 Allan Taylor

Yu Delu 6-3 Brandon Sargeant

Marcus Campbell 2-6 Barry Pinches

Robert Milkins 6-4 Daniel Wells

Xiao Guodong 6-1 Alexander Ursenbache

Gerard Greene 4-6 Eden Sharav

Alfie Burden 4-6 Noppon Saengkham

Stephen Maguire 6-4 Liu Chuang

Marco Fu 6-0 Shane Castle

Anthony Hamilton 3-6 Liam Highfield

David B Gilbert 6-1 Mark Owens

Mark King 3-6 Zak Surety

Fergal O'Brien 6-0 Fraser Patrick

T. Un-Nooh 6-4 Andrew Norman

Rod Lawler 6-4 Tian Pengfei

Mark Selby 4-6 Oliver Lines

Wildcard / Last 64

WC1: Mitchell Mann 6-1 Niu Zhuang

WC2: Jamie Jones 5-6 Zhao Xintong

WC3: Joe Swail 6-4 Yan Bingtao

WC4: Oliver Lines 6-3 Huang Jiahao






Wang Zepeng 5-6 Mitchell Mann

Aditya Mehta 0-6 Michael White

Dominic Dale 5-6 Ian Burns

Craig Steadman 6-1 Graeme Dott

Stuart Bingham 6-4 Robbie Williams

Mark Joyce 5-6 Ryan Day

Martin Gould 6-4 Joel Walker

Nigel Bond 0-6 Mark Allen










Barry Hawkins 6-4 Jimmy White

Oliver Brown 1-6 Mark J Williams

Sam Baird 6-2 Kyren Wilson

Dechawat Poomjaeng 2-6 Mark Davis

John Higgins 1-6 Li Hang

Zhao Xintong 6-3 Kurt Maflin

Alan McManus 4-6 Anthony McGill

Ben Woollaston 4-6 Ronnie O'Sullivan










Neil Robertson 6-3 Matthew Selt

Joe Swail 6-2 Andrew Higginson

Zhou Yuelong 6-1 Chris Melling

David Morris 3-6 Ricky Walden

Joe Perry 6-3 Mike Dunn

Andrew Pagett 1-6 Peter Ebdon

Matthew Stevens 1-6 Jamie Burnett

Jimmy Robertson 5-6 Judd Trump










Shaun Murphy 6-1 Yu Delu

Barry Pinches 2-6 Robert Milkins

Xiao Guodong 6-2 Eden Sharav

N. Saengkham 6-5 Stephen Maguire

Marco Fu 6-4 Liam Highfield

David B Gilbert 6-4 Zak Surety

Fergal O'Brien 6-5 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh

Rod Lawler 6-3 Oliver Lines

Last 32












Mitchel Mann 4-6 Michael White

Ian Burns 6-3 Craig Steadman

Stuart Bingham 6-3 Ryan Day

Martin Gould 4-6 Mark Allen














Barry Hawkins 2-6 Mark J Williams

Sam Baird 6-5 Mark Davis

Li Hang 6-1 Zhao Xintong

Anthony McGill 1-6 Ronnie O'Sullivan














Neil Robertson 5-6 Joe Swail

Zhou Yuelong 5-6 Ricky Walden

Joe Perry 1-6 Peter Ebdon

Jamie Burnett 6-5 Judd Trump














Shaun Murphy 1-6 Robert Milkins

Xiao Guodong 6-5 Noppon Saengkham

Marco Fu 6-5 David B Gilbert

Fergal O'Brien 1-6 Rod Lawler

Last 16

Michael White 6-2 Ian Burns

Stuart Bingham 4-6 Mark Allen

Mark J Williams 6-4 Sam Baird

Li Hang 1-6 Ronnie O'Sullivan

Joe Swail 4-6 Ricky Walden

Peter Ebdon 2-6 Jamie Burnett

Robert Milkins 6-4 Xiao Guodong

Marco Fu 6-4 Rod Lawler

Quarter Finals



Michael White 3-6 Mark Allen

Mark J Williams 6-5 Ronnie O'Sullivan

Ricky Walden 6-1 Jamie Burnett

Robert Milkins 6-5 Marco Fu

Semi Finals




Mark Allen 9-8 Mark J Williams

Ricky Walden 9-2 Robert Milkins

Final

Mark Allen 7-10 Ricky Walden


Frame Scores: 1-109(59), 85-1, 25-69(64), 52-57, 76-48, (113)113-1, 49-67, 67-18, (52)71-31, 0-100, 44-79, 4-85(85), (68)69-1, (74)88-4, 0-85(85), 0-103(103), 6-116(54, 62)

Qualifying Centuries

Wang Zepeng - 120, 103

Noppon Saengkham - 108, 105

Luca Brecel - 106, 100

Gary Wilson - 136

Peter Ebdon - 136

Michael White - 131

Barry Pinches - 130

Michael Wasley - 129

Anthony McGill - 123

Mark Selby - 115

Neil Robertson - 113

Ding Junhui - 112

Brandon Sargeant - 111

Jack Lisowski - 109

Judd Trump - 109

Mark Allen - 109

Matthew Stevens - 108

Daniel Wells - 105

Oliver Brown - 104

Nigel Bond - 104

Ken Doherty - 103

Alex Pagulayan - 103

Kyren Wilson - 103

Joe Swail - 103

Martin Gould - 102

Dominic Dale - 101

Venue Centuries

Ricky Walden - 141, 132, 115, 111, 111, 107, 103, 100

Mark Allen - 118, 117, 113, 108, 105, 101

Marco Fu - 141, 134, 127, 108, 106

Mark J Williams - 135, 120, 120, 105, 102

Ronnie O'Sullivan - 124, 116, 112, 101

Martin Gould - 107, 101, 100

Stuart Bingham - 135, 128

Mark Davis - 129, 101

Mark Joyce - 127, 104

Neil Robertson - 106, 101

Mitchell Mann - 142

Stephen Maguire - 140

Graeme Dott - 139

Zhao Xintong - 139

Ryan Day - 130

Fergal O'Brien - 126

Ian Burns - 123

Xiao Guodong - 122

Sam Baird - 121

Mike Dunn - 115

Joe Perry - 107

Dominic Dale - 106

Joel Walker - 105

Zhou Yuelong - 105

Rod Lawler - 104

Anthony McGill - 103

Judd Trump - 102

Craig Steadman - 101