Recent/Future Events

Wuxi Classic

(23rd-29th June)


(30th June-6th July)

Recent Centuries

candidatestrongerAbelCenturies List

147 Breaks

6th July

Judd Trump - 114, 101

Neil Robertson - 109


5th July

Judd Trump - 114, 101

Neil Robertson - 100


4th July

Judd Trump - 110

Ricky Walden - 104

Twitter Follow Button

Google Translator

Recent Forum Posts

by SnookerInfo over a year ago
by SnookerInfo over a year ago
by SnookerInfo over a year ago

Recent Blog Entries

2014 china open

Dates: 31st March-6th April

Venue: Beijing University Students' Gymnasium, Beijing, China

Total Prize Fund: £478,000

Winners Share: £85,000

Defending Champion: Neil Robertson

 

Qualifying Centuries: 22

TV Centuries: 23

last 128

Neil Robertson 5-3 Li Yan

Anthony Hamilton 5-3 Alex Borg

Anthony McGill 5-0 Michael Leslie

Mark J Williams 5-1 Daniel Wells

Matthew Stevens 0-5 James Wattana

Mark Joyce 5-2 Christopher Keogan

Yu Delu 5-0 Lyu Haotian

Joe Perry 2-5 Duane Jones

 

Mark Allen 5-2 James Cahill

Jamie Burnett 3-5 Luca Brecel

Jack Lisowski 5-4 Shane Castle

Dominic Dale 5-1 Ahmed Saif

Graeme Dott 5-0 Alex Davies

Rory McLeod 5-4 Noppon Saengkham

Dave Harold 5-4 Zhang Anda

Stephen Maguire 5-2 Chris Wakelin

 

Shaun Murphy 5-4 Adam Duffy

Jamie Cope 5-0 Gareth Green

Dechawat Poomjaeng 5-3 R. Yotharuck

Liang Wenbo 4-5 David Grace

Xiao Guodong 5-2 Andrew Pagett

Gerard Greene 4-5 Hammad Miah

Pankaj Advani 5-3 Chen Zhe

Ricky Walden 5-3 Liam Highfield

 

Allister Carter 5-1 Lee Page

Jamie Jones 5-1 Mitchell Travis

Matthew Selt 5-0 Jak Jones

Ryan Day 5-2 Khalid Belaied

Peter Ebdon 5-4 Fraser Patrick

Jimmy Robertson 5-3 Sydney Wilson

Kurt Maflin 5-0 Rhys Clark

Judd Trump 5-0 Elliot Slessor

Ding Junhui 5-0 T. Thirapongpaiboon

Robbie Williams 2-5 John J Astley

Ken Doherty 5-1 Andrew Norman

Ben Woollaston 1-5 T. Un-Nooh

Michael White 5-0 Scott Donaldson

Liu Chuang 2-5 Sam Baird

Steve Davis 3-5 Michael Wasley

John Higgins 5-2 Vinnie Calabrese

 

Marco Fu 5-1 Adam Wicheard

Cao Yupeng 4-5 Li Hang

Aditya Mehta 5-2 A. Ursenbache

Mark King 5-1 Chris Norbury

Marcus Campbell 4-5 Kyren Wilson

Alan McManus 1-5 Jamie O'Neill

Fergal O'Brien 5-1 Paul S Davison

Barry Hawkins 5-2 Cao Xinlong

 

Stuart Bingham 5-2 Allan Taylor

David B Gilbert 1-5 Martin O'Donnell

Ian Burns 3-5 Craig Steadman

Michael Holt 5-2 Antony Parsons

Tom Ford 4-5 Mike Dunn

Peter Lines 5-3 Joel Walker

Tian Pengfei 5-0 Sean O'Sullivan

Robert Milkins 3-5 Gary Wilson

 

Mark Davis 1-5 David Morris

Jimmy White 5-2 Joe Swail

Alfie Burden 5-1 Ross Muir

Andrew Higginson 3-5 Tony Drago

Martin Gould 3-5 Barry Pinches

Nigel Bond 5-1 Sanderson Lam

Rod Lawler 3-5 Stuart Carrington

Mark Selby 5-0 Ryan Clark

wildcard round / last 64

Wildcard Round

 

Yu Delu 5-2 Chen Zifan

Luca Brecel 5-2 Yuan Sijun

John J Astley 5-2 Yan Bingtao

Sam Baird 2-5 Zhao Xintong

 

Last 64

 

Neil Robertson 5-4 Anthony Hamilton

Anthony McGill 3-5 Mark J Williams

James Wattana 5-0 Mark Joyce

Yu Delu 5-3 Duane Jones

 

Mark Allen v w/o Luca Brecel

Jack Lisowski 3-5 Dominic Dale

Graeme Dott 5-4 Rory McLeod

Dave Harold w/o v Stephen Maguire

 

Shaun Murphy 5-1 Jamie Cope

Dechawat Poomjaeng 5-3 David Grace

Xiao Guodong 5-2 Hammad Miah

Pankaj Advani 1-5 Ricky Walden

 

Allister Carter 5-0 Jamie Jones

Matthew Selt 5-2 Ryan Day

Peter Ebdon 5-3 Jimmy Robertson

Kurt Maflin 1-5 Judd Trump

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ding Junhui 5-1 John J Astley

Ken Doherty 0-5 Thepchayia Un-Nooh

Michael White 5-2 Zhao Xintong

Michael Wasley 2-5 John Higgins

 

Marco Fu 5-3 Li Hang

Aditya Mehta 4-5 Mark King

Kyren Wilson 3-5 Jamie O'Neill

Fergal O'Brien w/o v Barry Hawkins

 

Stuart Bingham v w/o M. O'Donnell

Craig Steadman 5-1 Michael Holt

Mike Dunn 5-4 Peter Lines

Tian Pengfei 5-2 Gary Wilson

 

David Morris 2-5 Jimmy White

Alfie Burden w/o v Tony Drago

Barry Pinches 2-5 Nigel Bond

Stuart Carrington 3-5 Mark Selby

last 32

Neil Robertson 5-4 Mark J Williams

James Wattana 1-5 Yu Delu

Luca Brecel 5-1 Dominic Dale

Graeme Dott 5-4 Dave Harold

 

Shaun Murphy 5-0 D. Poomjaeng

Xiao Guodong 3-5 Ricky Walden

Allister Carter 5-2 Matthew Selt

Peter Ebdon 5-4 Judd Trump

Ding Junhui 5-3 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh

Michael White 1-5 John Higgins

Marco Fu 3-5 Mark King

Jamie O'Neill 5-2 Fergal O'Brien

 

Martin O'Donnell 4-5 Craig Steadman

Mike Dunn 5-3 Tian Pengfei

Jimmy White 5-3 Alfie Burden

Nigel Bond 1-5 Mark Selby

last 16

Neil Robertson 5-4 Yu Delu

Luca Brecel 2-5 Graeme Dott

Shaun Murphy 3-5 Ricky Walden

Allister Carter 5-3 Peter Ebdon

 

Ding Junhui 5-2 John Higgins

Mark King 5-3 Jamie O'Neill

Craig Steadman 3-5 Mike Dunn

Jimmy White 1-5 Mark Selby

quarter finals

Neil Robertson 5-3 Graeme Dott

Ricky Walden 3-5 Allister Carter

Ding Junhui 5-2 Mark King

Mike Dunn 5-3 Mark Selby

semi finals

Neil Robertson 6-2 Allister Carter

Ding Junhui 6-0 Mike Dunn

final

Neil Robertson 5-10 Ding Junhui

 

Frame Scores: 0-98 (87), 0-63 (61), 58-67, 74-21, 0-123 (119), 6-110 (59), 

                              20-71, 102-1 (102), 57-71, 63-13 (57), 5-125 (104), 64-49,

                               0-87 (67), 74-9 (57), 13-98 (66)

centuries (tv stages)

Ding Junhui - 124, 119, 104

Yu Delu - 129, 104

Peter Ebdon - 126, 119

John Higgins - 115, 103

Xiao Guodong - 142

Li Hang - 136

Barry Pinches - 133

David Morris - 130

Tian Pengfei - 129

Duane Jones - 128

Ryan Day - 127

Hammah Miah - 117

Jimmy White - 110

Michael White - 109

Mark Selby - 107

Allister Carter - 106

Neil Robertson - 102

Ricky Walden - 100

centuries (qualifying)

Duane Jones - 141, 137

Ryan Day - 126, 123

Alfie Burden - 122, 109

Pankaj Advani - 136

Jimmy White - 135

John Higgins - 134

Michael Holt - 127

David Morris - 118

Mike Dunn - 117

Shaun Murphy - 116

Anthony McGill - 115

Joel Walker - 113

Mark Allen - 112

Dominic Dale - 112

Mark Selby - 107

Ken Doherty - 107

Ricky Walden - 103

Rory McLeod - 100

David Grace - 100