2015 Australian Goldfields Open

Dates: 1st-5th June (Qualifying)

29th June-5th July (Venue)

Venue: Bendigo Stadium, Bendigo, Australia


Qualifying Centuries: 34

Venue Centuries: 20

Recent Winners

2014 - Judd Trump

2013 - Marco Fu

2012 - Barry Hawkins

2011 - Stuart Bingham

Prize Money

Winner: $75,000

Runner Up:  $32,000

Semi Final:  $20,000

Quarter Final:  $17,000

Last 16:  $12,000

Last 32:  $9,000

Last 48:  $2,000

Last 64:  $1,000

Last 80:  $500

Qualifying Round 1 (Last 128)

Nigel Bond 5-4 Sam Craigie

Sydney Wilson 5-2 Oliver Brown

Vinnie Calabrese 5-2 Billy Joe Castle

Jimmy White 4-5 Saqib Nasir

Jamie Cope 5-2 Scott MacFarlane

Adam Duffy 5-4 Ashley Carty

Jason Weston 2-5 Hammad Miah

Paul S Davison 5-1 Sam Harvey


James Cahill 5-2 Jeff Cundy

Duane Jones 5-1 Samuel Thistlewhite

Lu Ning 5-4 Joe O'Connor

Fraser Patrick 5-0 Michael Williams

Lyu Chenwei 1-5 Nick Jennings

Eden Sharav 5-3 Andrew Milliard

Zhao Xintong 5-1 Kuldesh Johal

Daniel Wells 5-3 Jamie Barrett


Rhys Clark 5-1 Grant Miles

Allan Taylor 5-2 Simon Dent

Chris Wakelin 5-1 Alex Taubman

Zhang Yong 1-5 Ashley Hugill

Yan Bingtao v w/o Chen Zhe

Hossein Vafaei Ayouri 5-3 Charlie Walters

Sanderson Lam 5-3 Matthew Day

Ian Glover 5-0 Ross Higgins


Steven Hallworth 5-0 Jake Nicholson

Gareth Allen 5-3 Adam Edge

Martin O'Donnell 5-3 Leo Fernandez

Alfie Burden 1-5 David John

Ross Muir 5-4 Callum Downing

Sean O'Sullivan 5-2 Brandon Sargeant

Darryl Hill 3-5 Dylan Craig

David Grace 5-4 Christopher Keogan

Qualifying Round Two (Last 80)

Rory McLeod 5-2 Nigel Bond

Jack Lisowski 5-2 Sydney Wilson

Michael Wasley 5-1 Vinnie Calabrese

Ian Burns 5-1 Saqib Nasir

Joel Walker 5-2 Jamie Cope

Scott Donaldson 1-5 Adam Duffy

Anthony Hamilton 5-1 Hammad Miah

Andrew Higginson 5-2 Paul S Davison


Michael Leslie 5-3 James Cahill

Sam Baird 5-1 Duane Jones

David Morris 5-2 Lu Ning

Tom Ford 1-5 Fraser Patrick

Robbie Williams 5-2 Nick Jennings

Mark Joyce 5-1 Eden Sharav

Barry Pinches 2-5 Zhao Xintong

Zhang Anda 5-2 Daniel Wells


Li Hang 5-1 Rhys Clark

Stuart Carrington 4-5 Allan Taylor

Craig Steadman 0-5 Chris Wakelin

Liam Highfield 5-0 Ashley Hugill

Lee Walker 5-2 Chen Zhe

Zak Surety 3-5 Hossein Vafaei Ayouri

Ken Doherty 5-1 Sanderson Lam

Kyren Wilson 5-3 Ian Glover


Oliver Lines 5-3 Steven Hallworth

Jamie Burnett 5-1 Gareth Allen

Zhou Yuelong 5-3 Martin O'Donnell

Peter Lines 5-1 David John

Michael Georgiou 5-0 Ross Muir

Aditya Mehta 5-4 Sean O'Sullivan

Joe Swail 5-0 Dylan Craig

Mitchell Mann 5-4 David Grace

Qualifying Round 3 (Last 64)

Rory McLeod 4-5 Jack Lisowski

Michael Wasley 2-5 Ian Burns

Joel Walker 5-3 Adam Duffy

Anthony Hamilton 3-5 Andrew Higginson

Michael Leslie 5-0 Sam Baird

David Morris 5-3 Fraser Patrick

Robbie Williams 1-5 Mark Joyce

Zhao Xintong 3-5 Zhang Anda


Li Hang 4-5 Allan Taylor

Chris Wakelin 5-2 Liam Highfield

Lee Walker 4-5 Hossein Vafaei Ayouri

Ken Doherty 4-5 Kyren Wilson

Oliver Lines 2-5 Jamie Burnett

Zhou Yuelong 5-3 Peter Lines

Michael Georgiou 5-4 Aditya Mehta

Joe Swail 5-3 Mitchell Mann

Qualifying Round 4 (Last 48)

Jimmy Robertson 1-5 Jack Lisowski

Rod Lawler 4-5 Ian Burns

Gary Wilson 3-5 Joel Walker

Mike Dunn 3-5 Andrew Higginson

Martin Gould 5-1 Michael Leslie

Gerard Greene 5-0 David Morris

Luca Brecel 4-5 Mark Joyce

Matthew Selt 5-1 Zhang Anda


Mark King 5-4 Allan Taylor

Jamie Jones 5-3 Chris Wakelin

Dominic Dale 3-5 Hossein Vafaei Ayouri

Allister Carter 5-1 Kyren Wilson

Peter Ebdon 4-5 Jamie Burnett

Ben Woollaston 5-2 Zhou Yuelong

David B Gilbert 4-5 Michael Georgiou

Fergal O'Brien 5-2 Joe Swail

Wildcard Round / Last 32

WC1: Matthew Selt 5-0 Ben Judge

WC2: Ben Woollaston 3-5 Adrian Justin Ridley


Judd Trump 5-0 Jack Lisowski

Xiao Guodong 3-5 Ian Burns

Stephen Maguire 5-0 Joel Walker

Ricky Walden 5-3 Andrew Higginson

Marco Fu 4-5 Martin Gould

Michael Holt 5-0 Gerard Greene

Mark Allen 2-5 Mark Joyce

Neil Robertson 4-5 Matthew Selt


Mark Selby 5-1 Mark King

Mark Davis 4-5 Jamie Jones

Michael White 5-3 Hossein Vafaei Ayouri

Shaun Murphy 4-5 Allister Carter

Joe Perry 5-3 Jamie Burnett

Robert Milkins 5-1 Adrian Justin Ridley

John Higgins 5-2 Michael Georgiou

Stuart Bingham 4-5 Fergal O'Brien

Last 16






Judd Trump 5-2 Ian Burns

Stephen Maguire 5-4 Ricky Walden

Martin Gould 5-3 Michael Holt

Mark Joyce 4-5 Matthew Selt






Mark Selby 1-5 Jamie Jones

Michael White 5-4 Allister Carter

Joe Perry 5-3 Robert Milkins

John Higgins 5-1 Fergal O'Brien

Quarter Finals

Judd Trump 1-5 Stephen Maguire

Martin Gould 5-1 Matthew Selt

Jamie Jones 5-4 Michael White

Joe Perry 3-5 John Higgins

Semi Finals


Stephen Maguire 1-6 Martin Gould

Jamie Jones 4-6 John Higgins

Final

Martin Gould 8-9 John Higgins


Frame Scores: 8-90(90), 57-58, (101)101-13, (86)101-25, 67-32, (89)89-5, 0-126(112), 12-66, 25-74, 13-82, (138)138-0, 40-68(68), (55)70-45, (58)100-1, 33-92(60), 68-54, 8-89(89)

Qualifying Centuries

Andrew Higginson - 130, 105, 105

Chris Wakelin - 118, 104, 101

Zhang Anda - 132, 127

Kyren Wilson - 115, 100

Barry Pinches - 110, 100

Rory McLeod - 107, 102

Michael Wasley - 133

Allan Taylor - 132

David Morris - 130

David Grace - 127

Ian Glover - 122

Zhao Xintong - 113

James Cahill - 109

Ken Doherty - 108

Chen Zhe - 106

Peter Ebdon - 106

Peter Lines - 105

Daniel Wells - 104

Mike Dunn - 104

David B Gilbert - 102

Michael Leslie - 101

Ian Burns - 101

Hammad Miah - 100

Jamie Cope - 100

Rhys Clark - 100

Jamie Burnett - 100

Venue Centuries

Martin Gould - 138, 122, 109, 101, 100

John Higgins - 134, 133, 112

Judd Trump - 114, 111, 102

Joe Perry - 137, 136

Ricky Walden - 142

Mark Selby - 141

Robert Milkins - 136

Jamie Jones - 132

Fergal O'Brien - 128

Allister Carter - 114

Mark Joyce - 106