Recent/Future Events

Wuxi Classic

(23rd-29th June)


(30th June-6th July)

Recent Centuries

candidatestrongerAbelCenturies List

147 Breaks

6th July

Judd Trump - 114, 101

Neil Robertson - 109


5th July

Judd Trump - 114, 101

Neil Robertson - 100


4th July

Judd Trump - 110

Ricky Walden - 104

Twitter Follow Button

Google Translator

Recent Forum Posts

by SnookerInfo over a year ago
by SnookerInfo over a year ago
by SnookerInfo over a year ago

Recent Blog Entries

asian tour 2 (2013 zhangjiagang open)

Dates: 23rd September-27th September

Venue: Zhangjiagang Sports Center, Zhangjiagang, China

Total Prize Fund: £50,000

Winners Share: £10,000

 

Centuries: 22

last 128

Scott Donaldson vs bye

Matthew Selt vs bye

Zhang Yadong 2-4 Wang Yuchen

Ma Tingpeng w/o vs Chen Zhihui

Zhou Yuelong 4-0 Leong Manhoi

Chen Feilong 4-1 Feng Zeyuan

Wang Heng 4-2 Li Jianbing

Guan Zhen 4-0 Li Haibin

 

Yang Qingtian vs bye

David Grace 4-1 Chen Junhao

Ben Woollaston 4-0 Li Junchen

Lin Yongzhi 4-1 Luo Guangsheng

Michael Holt 4-1 Niu Zhuang

Cai Jianzhong 4-0 Zhou Xiaokun

Lyu Haotin vs w/o Luo Honghao

Matthew Stevens vs w/o Lin Tangho

 

Mei Xi Wen 4-2 Ma Yinzhu

Peter Lines 4-2 Yang Gangxingfu

Mark Joyce 4-0 Wang Shi

Xiao Guodong vs bye

Paul S Davison 4-1 Zhang Zihao

Rouzi Maimaiti 4-3 Pa Ruke

Liu Chuang vs bye

Zhang Anda 4-1 Li Yujin

 

Chen Ruifu 4-1 Liu Jiaming

Cui Ming vs w/o Ha Simu

Ahmed Saif 1-4 Zou Junhai

Zhong Lin 4-1 Zhang Hanxuan

Lu Ning 4-2 Lei Zhen

Ma Bing 4-0 Mai Hemuti

Yu Delu vs bye

Liang Wenbo 4-2 Chan Mingtung

Cao Yupeng vs bye

Daniel Wells 2-4 Wang Zepeng

Hu Hao 4-1 Chen Bo

Zhao Xintong 4-0 Michael Chung

Xu Xinjian 4-0 Xiao Wei

Ju Reti 4-2 Qin Jianfeng

Wang Linhan 3-4 Sun Jianjun

Chen Zifan w/o vs Zhang Dongtao

 

Barry Pinches vs w/o Chen Wen

Ding Junhui vs bye

Pan Weixing 4-2 Sun Hongrui

Ross Muir 4-2 Geng Mingqi

Da Hailin 4-3 Shan Xianshu

Li Hang 4-1 Qiu Yalong

Jack Lisowski vs bye

Zhu Yinghui 4-0 Li Chao

 

Mike Dunn 4-0 Tian Jiaqi

Cao Xin Long 4-0 Liu Yiqi

Lu Chenwei 4-0 Mao Zhijun

Li Yan 4-2 Yao Pengcheng

Ryan Day vs bye

Chen Zhe w/o vs Liang Mingzhu

Lin Shuai 4-1 He Guoqiang

Yan Bingtao 4-0 Pang Junxu

 

Tang Jun 4-3 Huang Haoyang

Zhang Yang 3-4 Ou Zhiwei

Shi Hanqing 4-2 Ji Zhijun

Jin Long 4-1 Huang Jiahao

Li Yuan 4-0 Li Yingdong

Zhang Yong 4-2 Yuan Sijun

Fang Xiongman 4-3 Sun Peng

Tian Pengfei vs bye

last 64

Scott Donaldson 4-2 Matthew Selt

Wang Yuchen 1-4 Ma Tingpeng

Zhou Yuelong 4-2 Chen Feilong

Wang Heng 1-4 Guan Zhen

 

Yang Qingtian 3-4 David Grace

Ben Woollaston 4-0 Lin Yongzhi

Michael Holt 4-0 Cai Jianzhong

Luo Honghao 4-1 Lin Tangho

 

Mei Xi Wen 4-3 Peter Lines

Mark Joyce 1-4 Xiao Guodong

Paul S Davison 3-4 Rouzi Maimaiti

Liu Chuang 4-3 Zhang Anda

 

Chen Ruifu 4-1 Ha Simu

Zou Junhai 3-4 Zhong Lin

Lu Ning 4-2 Ma Bing

Yu Delu 1-4 Liang Wenbo

Cao Yupeng 4-1 Wang Zepeng

Hu Hao 4-3 Zhao Xintong

Xu Xinjian 1-4 Ju Reti

Sun Jianjun 0-4 Chen Zifan

 

Chen Wen 0-4 Ding Junhui

Pan Weixing 1-4 Ross Muir

Da Hailin 4-2 Li Hang

Jack Lisowski vs w/o Zhu Yinghui

 

Mike Dunn 3-4 Cao Xin Long

Lu Chenwei 4-1 Li Yan

Ryan Day vs w/o Chen Zhe

Lin Shuai 1-4 Yan Bingtao

 

Tang Jun 4-2 Ou Zhiwei

Shi Hanqing 1-4 Jin Long

Li Yuan 4-1 Zhang Yong

Fang Xiongman 4-3 Tian Pengfei

last 32

Scott Donaldson 3-4 Ma Tingpeng

Zhou Yuelong 4-3 Guan Zhen

David Grace 4-3 Ben Woollaston

Michael Holt 4-2 Luo Honghao

 

Mei Xi Wen 4-3 Xiao Guodong

Rouzi Maimaiti 4-3 Liu Chuang

Chen Ruifu 0-4 Zhong Lin

Lu Ning 3-4 Liang Wenbo

Cao Yupeng 4-3 Hu Hao

Ju Reti 4-1 Chen Zifan

Ding Junhui 3-4 Ross Muir

Da Hailin 4-2 Zhu Yinghui

 

Cao Xin Long 1-4 Lu Chenwei

Chen Zhe 1-4 Yan Bingtao

Tang Jun 4-0 Jin Long

Li Yuan 0-4 Fang Xiongman

last 16

Ma Tingpeng 0-4 Zhou Yuelong

David Grace 1-4 Michael Holt

Mei Xi Wen 1-4 Rouzi Maimaiti

Zhong Lin 0-4 Liang Wenbo

 

Cao Yupeng 1-4 Ju Reti

Ross Muir 0-4 Da Hailin

Lu Chenwei 4-3 Yan Bingtao

Tang Jun 4-0 Fang Xiongman

quarter finals

Zhou Yuelong 1-4 Michael Holt

Rouzi Maimaiti 1-4 Liang Wenbo

Ju Reti 4-3 Da Hailin

Lu Chenwei 4-2 Tang Jun

 

semi finals

Michael Holt 4-1 Liang Wenbo

Ju Reti 4-2 Lu Chenwei

final

Michael Holt 1-4 Ju Reti

centuries

Zhou Yuelong - 135, 122, 110

Tang Jun - 118, 105

Michael Holt - 108, 108

Ben Woollaston - 107, 101

Liang Wenbo - 103, 100

Ju Reti - 142

Ding Junhui - 141

Niu Zhuang - 137

Scott Donaldson - 132

Paul S Davison - 127

Liu Chuang - 125

Mark Joyce - 122

Huang Haoyang - 116

Daniel Wells - 104

David Grace - 103

Mike Dunn - 101