Recent/Future Events

Wuxi Classic

(23rd-29th June)


(30th June-6th July)

Recent Centuries

candidatestrongerAbelCenturies List

147 Breaks

6th July

Judd Trump - 114, 101

Neil Robertson - 109


5th July

Judd Trump - 114, 101

Neil Robertson - 100


4th July

Judd Trump - 110

Ricky Walden - 104

Twitter Follow Button

Google Translator

Recent Forum Posts

by SnookerInfo over a year ago
by SnookerInfo over a year ago
by SnookerInfo over a year ago

Recent Blog Entries

asian tour 4 (2014 dongguan open)

Dates: 4th March-8th March

Venue: Dongguan Dongcheng Sports Garden, Dongguan, China

Total Prize Fund: £50,000

Winners Share: £10,000

 

Centuries: 26

last 128

Liang Wenbo v bye

Pan Weixing 3-4 Cheng Sihong

Fang Xiongman 4-3 Song Yang

Li Yan 2-4 Xu Si

Huang Jiahao 4-1 Chan Ka Kin

Ding Junhui 4-2 Wang Qianwei

Graeme Dott 4-1 Craig Steadman

Li Hang 4-1 Ng Yam Shui

 

Ou Zhiwei 4-1 Timothy Ng

Zhou Yuelong 4-1 Li Ningning

Ma Bing 4-0 Xiong Jun

Zou Junhai 2-4 He Guoqiang

Wang Zepeng 4-0 Zhang Hanxuan

Cao Xin Long 3-4 Meihe Muti

D. Poomjaeng 4-2 Fan Zhengyi

Wang Yuchen 1-4 Ji Zhijun

 

Hu Hao 2-4 Mark Davis

Ben Woollaston 4-1 Chen Junhao

Zhao Xintong 4-3 Zhang Yi

Yu Delu 4-0 Chang Yu Kiu

Li Yuan 4-3 Lin Tang Ho

Lu Ning 1-4 Ken Doherty

Luo Honghao 3-4 Pang Junxu

Shan Xianshu 2-4 Ding Wei

 

Daniel Wells 0-4 Tom Ford

Yan Bingtao 4-1 Chen Bo

Guan Zhen 4-3 Liu Jiaming

Barry Pinches 4-1 Man Ming Wa

Paul S Davison 4-0 Chen Yelong

Alan McManus 4-2 Michael Leslie

Michael Holt 2-4 Cao Kaisheng

Anthony McGill 3-4 Kurt Maflin

Lyu Haotian v bye

Niu Zhuang 4-2 Yanggang Xingfu

Zhong Lin 4-0 Wan Qixing

Mei Xi Wen 0-4 Zhang Yadong

Ross Muir 4-1 Long Yun

Alex Davies 4-1 Feng Zeyuan

Gary Wilson 4-0 Huang Haoyang

Lu Chenwei 4-2 James Cahill

 

Zhang Yong 0-4 Sun Peng

Pa Ruke 3-4 Sun Hongrui

Chen Zifan 4-1 Luo Guangsheng

Da Hailin v w/o Ma Yinzhu

Chen Wen 2-4 Qiu Yalong

Cai Jianzhong 4-2 Yao Pengcheng

Chen Zhe 4-2 Mark Joyce

Rouzi Maimaiti 4-2 Gao Le

 

Scott Donaldson 4-1 Yuan Sijun

Feng Yu 4-2 Li Yujin

Chen Ruifi 4-1 Ng On Yee

Stuart Bingham 4-0 Li Yingdong

Lin Shuai 4-0 Yu Xuanlang

Xu Xinjian 0-4 Jimmy White

Zhang Anda 4-1 Zhang Zihao

Chen Feilong 4-2 Lei Zhen

 

Robert Milkins 4-0 Yang Haifeng

Jack Lisowski 4-2 Li Jianbing

Lin Yongzhi 4-1 Wu Fan

Jin Long 4-1 Long Zehuang

Tang Jun 4-2 Ma Yanpeng

Tian Pengfei 4-1 Chan Ming Tung

Zhu Yinghui v w/o T. Thirapongpaiboon

Ju Reti v bye

last 64

Liang Wenbo 4-0 Cheng Sihong

Fang Xiongman 4-0 Xu Si

Huang Jiahao 2-4 Ding Junhui

Graeme Dott 3-4 Li Hang

 

Ou Zhiwei 4-2 Zhou Yuelong

Ma Bing 4-0 He Guoqiang

Wang Zepeng 4-0 Maihe Muti

Dechawat Poomjaeng 4-0 Ji Zhijun

 

Mark Davis 2-4 Ben Wollaston

Zhao Xintong 3-4 Yu Delu

Li Yuan 0-4 Ken Doherty

Pang Junxu 4-0 Ding Wei

 

Tom Ford 4-3 Yan Bingtao

Guan Zhen 1-4 Barry Pinches

Paul S Davison 1-4 Alan McManus

Cao Kaisheng 1-4 Kurt Maflin

Lyu Haotian 4-2 Niu Zhuang

Zhong Lin 4-1 Zhang Yadong

Ross Muir 2-4 Alex Davies

Gary Wilson 4-1 Lu Chenwei

 

Sun Peng 4-3 Sun Hongrui

Chen Zifan 4-1 Ma Yinzhu

Qiu Yalong 2-4 Cai Jianzhong

Chen Zhe 3-4 Rouzi Maimaiti

 

Scott Donaldson 4-1 Feng Yu

Chen Ruifi 0-4 Stuart Bingham

Lin Shuai 4-1 Jimmy White

Zhang Anda 1-4 Chen Feilong

 

Robert Milkins 3-4 Jack Lisowski

Lin Yongzhi 2-4 Jin Long

Tang Jun 0-4 Tian Pengfei

T. Thirapongpaiboon 0-4 Ju Reti

last 32

Liang Wenbo 4-0 Fang Xiongman

Ding Junhui 4-0 Li Hang

Ou Zhiwei 4-3 Ma Bing

Wang Zepeng 2-4 Dechawat Poomjaeng

 

Ben Woollaston 3-4 Yu Delu

Ken Doherty 4-1 Pang Junxu

Tom Ford 4-2 Barry Pinches

Alan McManus 4-1 Kurt Maflin

Lyu Haotian 2-4 Zhong Lin

Alex Davies 3-4 Gary Wilson

Sun Peng 4-3 Chen Zifan

Cai Jianzhong 4-3 Rouzi Maimaiti

 

Scott Donaldson 1-4 Stuart Bingham

Lin Shuai 4-1 Chen Feilong

Jack Lisowski 4-2 Jin Long

Tian Pengfei 3-4 Ju Reti

last 16

Liang Wenbo 4-3 Ding Junhui

Ou Zhiwei 1-4 Dechawat Poomjaeng

Yu Delu 4-3 Ken Doherty

Tom Ford 4-3 Alan McManus

 

Zhong Lin 2-4 Gary Wilson

Sun Peng 2-4 Cai Jianzhong

Stuart Bingham 4-0 Lin Shuai

Jack Lisowski 4-2 Ju Reti

quarter finals

Liang Wenbo 4-2 Dechawat Poomjaeng

Yu Delu 4-2 Tom Ford

Gary Wilson 1-4 Cai Jianzhong

Stuart Bingham 4-2 Jack Lisowski

semi finals

Liang Wenbo 4-2 Yu Delu

Cai Jianzhong 2-4 Stuart Bingham

final

Liang Wenbo 1-4 Stuart Bingham

 

Frame Scores:  81-1 (81), 36-80 (58), 22-66 (52), 25-76 (76), 40-75 (68)

centuries

Ding Junhui - 137, 111, 103, 101

Yu Delu - 136, 123, 105, 103

Liang Wenbo - 143, 113, 111

Alan McManus - 133, 103

Ken Doherty - 127, 126

Barry Pinches - 124, 116

Stuart Bingham - 105, 100

Michael Leslie - 136

Zhou Yuelong - 131

Jimmy White - 127

Gary Wilson - 125

Robert Milkins - 112

Rouzi Maimaiti - 104

Feng Yu - 102