2019 Riga Masters
(Ranking Event)

Qualifying

10th-13th June

Ponds Forge International Sports Centre, Sheffield, England

Centuries: 23


Venue

26th-28th July

Arena Riga, Riga, Latvia

Centuries: 19

Recent Winners

2018 - Neil Robertson

2017 - Ryan Day

2016 - Neil Robertson

2015 - Barry Hawkins

2014 - Mark Selby

Prize Money

Winner: £50,000

Runner-Up: £25,000

Semi Finals: £15,000

Quarter Finals: £6,000

Last 16: £4,000

Last 32: £3,000

Last 64: £2,000

Last 128 (Q)
(First to 4)

Neil Robertson v w/o Robert Milkins (V)

Ben Woollaston 4-2 Mark Davis

Kishan H Hirani 0-4 Andres Petrov (V)

Chen Zifan 4-2 Michael Georgiou

Yan Bingtao 4-2 Anthony McGill

Rod Lawler 4-2 Qingtian Yang

Tian Pengfei v w/o Bai Langning

Alan McManus 4-1 Billy Joe Castle

Mei Xi Wen 4-0 Paul S Davison

Chang Bingyu 4-2 Ian Burns

Riley Parsons 2-4 Lukas Kleckers

Shaun Murphy 3-4 Zhang Anda

Ricky Walden 4-1 Si Jiahui

Yuan SiJun 4-2 Noppon Saengkham

Mitchell Mann 0-4 Mike Dunn

Stuart Bingham 1-4 Li Hang


Barry Hawkins 1-4 Jamie O'Neill

Long Zehuang 2-4 Sam Craigie

Jimmy Robertson 2-4 Matthew Selt

Lu Ning 4-1 Martin O'Donnell

Allister Carter 4-1 Xu Si

Thor Chuan Leong 1-4 Jak Jones

Ross Bulman 1-4 Michael Holt

Hamza Akbar 1-4 Alexander Ursenbacher

Mark King 4-1 Martin Gould

Peifan Lei 1-4 Allan Taylor

Zhou Yuelong w/o v Chen Feilong

Ryan Day 3-4 Louis Heathcote

Soheil Vahedi 4-0 Andreas Ploner

Andy Lee 3-4 Christopher Keogan

Chae Ross 1-4 Xiao Guodong

Kyren Wilson 4-1 Fergal O'Brien


Mark Selby v n/s Harvey Chandler (V)

Hossein Vafaei w/o v Zhang Jiankang

Lee Walker 4-1 Peter Lines

Robbie Williams 3-4 Graeme Dott

Joe Perry 4-2 Fan Zhengyi

Andrew Pagett 1-4 Anthony Hamilton

Brandon Sargeant 4-2 Ashley Carty

Stuart Carrington 4-0 Andrew Higginson

Scott Donaldson 4-2 Fraser Patrick

Sam Baird 1-4 Mark Joyce

Adam Stefanow 4-0 Michael White

Stephen Maguire 2-4 Liam Highfield

Craig Steadman 4-3 Dominic Dale

Elliot Slessor 1-4 Daniel Wells

Duane Jones n/s v Rodion Judin (V)

Jack Lisowski 4-2 David Lilley


David B Gilbert 3-4 Ian Preece

John J Astley 2-4 Gerard Greene

Oliver Lines 4-1 Shane Castle

Eden Sharav 3-4 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh

Luca Brecel 4-0 Andy Hicks

Jamie Clarke 1-4 Lyu Haotian

Joe O'Connor 4-3 Peter Ebdon

Simon Lichtenberg 1-4 Kurt Maflin

Kacper Filipiak 4-3 Zhao Xintong

Tom Ford 4-0 Alex Borg

Jackson Page 4-0 Hammad Miah

Gary Wilson 4-3 Chris Wakelin

Alfie Burden 2-4 David Grace

Barry Pinches 2-4 Luo Honghao

Jimmy White 0-4 James Cahill

Mark J Williams 4-1 Jordan Brown (V)

Last 64
(First to 4)





Robert Milkins v w/o Ben Woollaston

Andres Petrov 0-4 Chen Zifan

Yan Bingtao 4-2 Rod Lawler

Bai Langning v w/o Alan McManus

Mei Xi Wen w/o v Chang Bingyu

Lukas Kleckers 4-3 Zhang Anda

Ricky Walden 1-4 Yuan SiJun

Mike Dunn 2-4 Li Hang










Jamie O'Neill v w/o Sam Craigie

Matthew Selt 4-2 Lu Ning

Allister Carter 1-4 Jak Jones

Michael Holt 4-0 Alexander Ursenbacher

Mark King 4-1 Allan Taylor

Zhou Yuelong w/o v Louis Heathcote

Soheil Vahedi v w/o Christopher Keogan

Xiao Guodong w/o v Kyren Wilson










Mark Selby w/o v Hossein Vafaei

Lee Walker 0-4 Graeme Dott

Joe Perry 4-2 Anthony Hamilton

Brandon Sargeant 1-4 Stuart Carrington

Scott Donaldson 2-4 Mark Joyce

Adam Stefanow 1-4 Liam Highfield

Craig Steadman 3-4 Daniel Wells

Rodion Judin 1-4 Jack Lisowski










Ian Preece 4-2 Gerard Greene

Oliver Lines 0-4 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh

Luca Brecel 1-4 Lyu Haotian

Joe O'Connor v w/o Kurt Maflin

Kacper Filipiak 2-4 Tom Ford

Jackson Page 3-4 Gary Wilson

David Grace 2-4 Luo Honghao

James Cahill 3-4 Mark J Williams

Last 32
(First to 4)







Ben Woollaston 0-4 Chen Zifan

Yan Bingtao 4-3 Alan McManus

Mei Xi Wen 4-1 Lukas Kleckers

Yuan SiJun 3-4 Li Hang














Sam Craigie 3-4 Matthew Selt

Jak Jones 4-3 Michael Holt

Mark King 4-1 Zhou Yuelong

Christopher Keogan 4-1 Xiao Guodong














Mark Selby 4-3 Graeme Dott

Joe Perry 2-4 Stuart Carrington

Mark Joyce 4-0 Liam Highfield

Daniel Wells 2-4 Jack Lisowski














Ian Preece 2-4 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh

Lyu Haotian 2-4 Kurt Maflin

Tom Ford 1-4 Gary Wilson

Luo Honghao 4-1 Mark J Williams

Last 16
(First to 4)

Chen Zifan 0-4 Yan Bingtao

Mei Xi Wen 2-4 Li Hang

Matthew Selt 4-2 Jak Jones

Mark King 4-1 Christopher Keogan

Mark Selby 2-4 Stuart Carrington

Mark Joyce 4-3 Jack Lisowski

Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 1-4 Kurt Maflin

Gary Wilson 0-4 Luo Honghao

Quarter Finals
(First to 4)



Yan Bingtao 4-3 Li Hang

Matthew Selt 4-1 Mark King

Stuart Carrington 1-4 Mark Joyce

Kurt Maflin 4-1 Luo Honghao

Semi Finals
(First to 5)




Yan Bingtao 5-3 Matthew Selt

Mark Joyce 5-4 Kurt Maflin

Final
(First to 5)

Yan Bingtao 5-2 Mark Joyce


Frame Scores

58-57, 104-0, 0-133(103), (53)83-5, 17-62, (65)80-17, (66)71-45

Qualifying Centuries - 23
Highest Break: Dominic Dale - 141

Thepchaiya Un-Nooh - 132, 112

Alan McManus - 128, 109

Jamie O'Neill - 120, 101

Dominic Dale - 141

Lu Ning - 138

Yuan SiJun - 136

Ricky Walden - 131

David Grace - 131

Oliver Lines - 131

Anthony Hamilton - 129

Michael Holt - 125

Scott Donaldson - 124

Mei Xi Wen - 119

Qingtian Yang - 112

Jackson Page - 112

Riley Parsons - 109

Chris Wakelin - 109

Kurt Maflin - 105

Joe O'Connor - 103

Ian Burns - 101

Venue Centuries - 19
Highest Break: Jack Lisowski - 145

Mark Joyce - 126, 112, 109, 103

Jack Lisowski - 145, 140, 119

Tom Ford - 109, 104

Graeme Dott - 143

Mark J Williams - 137

Liam Highfield - 137

Daniel Wells - 127

Mei Xi Wen - 120

Kurt Maflin - 112

Gary Wilson - 110

Rod Lawler - 106

Ricky Walden - 106

Yan Bingtao - 101