2020 Gibraltar Open
(Ranking Event)

11th-15th March

Europa Point Sports Complex, Gibraltar

Centuries: 66

Recent Winners

2019 - Stuart Bingham

2018 - Ryan Day

2017 - Shaun Murphy

2015 - Marco Fu

Prize Money

Winner: £50,000

Runner-Up: £20,000

Semi Finals: £6,000

Quarter Finals: £5,000

Last 16: £4,000

Last 32: £3,000

Last 64: £2,000

Amateur Qualifying Round One
(First to 3)

Salvador Perez Carrascal w/o v El Mehdi Faggane

Imran Puri 0-3 Callum Lloyd

James Height 2-3 Nick Jennings

Dylan Craig 3-0 James Welch

Jason Tart v w/o Leo Fernandez

David Moreno Garcia v w/o Andrew Urbaniak

Matthew Glasby 3-2 Paul Gibbs

Adam Edge 0-3 Oliver Brown

Danny Brindle 0-3 Allan Taylor

Roberto Juan Garcia v w/o Andrew Pagett

Andy Fong 0-3 Jack Smithers

Tinaut Fernandez v w/o Dave Finbow

Alfred Sims 1-3 Dessie Sheehan

Angel Garcia w/o v Filipe Cardoso

Yassine Zaraoni 3-0 David Church

Paul Ludden 0-3 Dale Prime

James Budd 3-0 Curtis Daher

Adam Johnston w/o v Nutcharut Wongharuthai

Hamid Mabchour 3-1 John Skellett

Suchakree Poomjang v w/o Tony Corrigan

Alex Calin v w/o Francis Becerra

Patrick Whelan w/o v Benny Loh Siang Leng

Yasir Nadeem v w/o Nader Aldosari

Ivelin Boyanov Bozhanov 3-0 Jonathan Noble

Martin Kihato v w/o Daan Leyssen

Daniel Schneider v w/o Adam Ashley

Angel Marchena 1-3 Macauley Croft

Andrew Olivero w/o v Morteza Torabi

Rory McLeod 3-0 Andy Milliard

Keishin Kamihashi w/o v Ken Ng

Francisco Domingues w/o v Arturo Santamaria

Pablo Toharia 1-3 Sean McAllister

Rishi Gohill 0-3 Mike Finn

Souhail Rami w/o v Lee Adams

Paul Burrell 3-1 Ronnie Blake

Barry Lee v w/o John Nicholson

Hussain Shah v w/o Peter Devlin

Adam Duffy v w/o Kharazchi Jamshid

Gee Crawley 3-1 Barry Stark

Steve Crowley w/o v Tugba Irten

Ashley Hugill 3-2 Adam Nash

Joshua Mallender 3-0 Heiko Mutz

Jadouri Aboulkacem v w/o Mark Winsor

Garry Coulson 0-3 Sybren Sokolowski

Saif Uddin w/o v Damian Wilks

Billy Brown v w/o Mark Vincent

Ian Martin 3-0 Steven Breward

Amateur Qualifying Round Two
(First to 3)

Fernando Bellinassi Silva v w/o Salvador Perez Carrascal

Nigel Howes 1-3 Callum Lloyd

Antony Rodriguez v w/o Nick Jennings

Kyle Dixon 0-3 Dylan Craig

Leo Fernandez 3-0 Andrew Urbaniak


Aran Hetherington 2-3 Matthew Glasby

Hicham Baraka v w/o Oliver Brown

Ferdous Bhuiyan 0-3 Allan Taylor

Andrew Pagett 3-2 Jack Smithers


El Mokri Idriss v w/o Dave Finbow

Leonard Sinden 1-3 Dessie Sheehan

Anton Thorley v w/o Angel Garcia

Adrian Holmes 1-3 Yassine Zaraoni

Mehdi Jeoual v w/o Dale Prime

James Budd w/o v Adam Johnston


Ameur Riad 3-0 Hamid Mabchour

Tony Corrigan 3-0 Francis Becerra


Raheem Ahmed v w/o Patrick Whelan

Marc Pantenburg w/o v Nader Aldosari

Kristjan Helgason 3-0 Ivelin Boyanov Bozhanov

Hitesh Sillara v w/o Daan Leyssen

Jaymie Thornbury 2-3 Adam Ashley

Brett Armer 3-1 Macauley Croft

Ian White 0-3 Andrew Olivero

Juan Pedro Duran 0-3 Rory McLeod

Mohd majeed Saleem w/o v Keishin Kamihashi

Kevin Kelly 1-3 Francisco Domingues

Jak Turnbull v w/o Sean McAllister

Jesus Garcia Roldan 0-3 Mike Finn

Mostafa El Younssi v w/o Souhail Rami

Paul Burrell 1-3 John Nicholson


Withdrawn Player v w/o Peter Devlin

Muzakkir Ahamed Javeed v w/o Kharazchi Jamshid

Kyle Kirkwood 0-3 Gee Crawley

Steve Crowley 1-3 Ashley Hugill


Peter Geronimo 0-3 Joshua Mallender

Yassine Bellamine v w/o Mark Winsor

Farhan Choudry v w/o Sybren Sokolowski

Saif Uddin v w/o Mark Vincent


Javier Gonzalez v w/o Ian Martin

Amateur Qualifying Round Three
(First to 3)

Salvador Perez Carrascal v w/o Callum Lloyd

Nick Jennings 0-3 Dylan Craig

Leo Fernandez 2-3 Matthew Glasby

Oliver Brown 0-3 Allan Taylor

Andrew Pagett 3-2 Dave Finbow

Dessie Sheehan 3-2 Angel Garcia

Yassine Zaraoni 2-3 Dale Prime

James Budd 0-3 Ameur Riad

Tony Corrigan 0-3 Patrick Whelan

Marc Pantenburg 0-3 Kristjan Helgason

Daan Leyssen 1-3 Adam Ashley

Brett Armer 0-3 Andrew Olivero

Rory McLeod w/o v Mohd majeed Saleem

Francisco Domingues 0-3 Sean McAllister

Mike Finn w/o v Souhail Rami

John Nicholson 0-3 Peter Devlin

Kharazchi Jamshid 0-3 Gee Crawley

Ashley Hugill 3-0 Joshua Mallender

Mark Winsor 2-3 Sybren Sokolowski

Mark Vincent 0-3 Ian Martin

Amateur Qualifying Round Four
(First to 3)






Callum Lloyd 0-3 Dylan Craig

Matthew Glasby 1-3 Allan Taylor

Andrew Pagett 3-0 Dessie Sheehan

Dale Prime 2-3 Ameur Riad

Patrick Whelan 0-3 Kristjan Helgason

Adam Ashley 3-0 Andrew Olivero

Rory McLeod 3-1 Sean McAllister

Mike Finn 1-3 Peter Devlin

Gee Crawley 1-3 Ashley Hugill

Sybren Sokolowski 3-1 Ian Martin

Last 128
(First to 4)

Stuart Bingham 4-1 Gerard Greene

Nigel Bond 3-4 Barry Pinches

Anthony Hamilton v w/o Ben Woollaston

Rod Lawler 4-1 Dylan Craig

Gary Wilson 2-4 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh

Mitchell Mann 1-4 Mei Xi Wen

Harvey Chandler 4-0 Riley Parsons

Fraser Patrick v w/o Anthony McGill

Bai Langning 2-4 Fergal O'Brien

Joe O'Connor 2-4 Allan Taylor

Chen Zifan 4-0 Zhang Jiankang

David B Gilbert v w/o Andrew Pagett

Chris Wakelin w/o v Jimmy White

Luca Brecel 4-3 Ken Doherty

David Lilley 4-1 Ameur Riad

Kyren Wilson 4-1 Si Jiahui


Mark Selby w/o v Noppon Saengkham

Fan Zhengyi 1-4 Lee Walker

Lyu Haotian 4-3 Kristjan Helgason

Thor Chuan Leong 2-4 Chang Bingyu

Stephen Maguire v w/o Duane Jones

Oliver Lines 4-2 Robbie Williams

Liam Highfield 0-4 David Grace

Sam Baird 0-4 Zhang Anda

Jak Jones 1-4 Mark King

Scott Donaldson 4-2 Brandon Sargeant

Ashley Carty 0-4 Soheil Vahedi

Yan Bingtao 0-4 Tian Pengfei

Amine Amiri 4-3 Adam Ashley

Martin Gould 4-2 Mark Davis

Kishan H Hirani 0-4 Zhou Yuelong

Mark J Williams 4-3 Kacper Filipiak


Neil Robertson v w/o Rory McLeod

Louis Heathcote 4-1 John J Astley

Peter Lines 2-4 Andrew Higginson

Simon Lichtenberg 0-4 Elliot Slessor

Joe Perry 4-0 Gareth Lopez

Lei Peifan 4-1 Peter Devlin

Jimmy Robertson 4-0 Ricky Walden

Craig Steadman 4-2 Michael White

Michael Georgiou 1-4 Tom Ford

Ian Burns 3-4 Alfie Burden

Kurt Maflin v w/o Hossein Vafaei

Jack Lisowski 4-2 Jordan Brown

Xiao Guodong 4-0 Robert Milkins

Mike Dunn v w/o Yuan SiJun

Ryan Day 4-1 Luo Honghao

John Higgins v w/o Lu Ning


Mark Allen v w/o Michael Holt

Dominic Dale 1-4 Jackson Page

Billy Joe Castle 1-4 Sam Craigie

Andy Hicks 2-4 Ashley Hugill

Barry Hawkins 4-0 Sybren Sokolowski

Liang Wenbo 4-3 James Cahill

Andy Lee 1-4 Zhao Xintong

Jamie Clarke 4-1 Chen Feilong

Mark Joyce 4-2 Adam Stefanow

Hammad Miah 3-4 Xu Si

Li Hang 4-1 Alex Borg

Allister Carter v w/o Jamie O'Neill

Daniel Wells w/o v Graeme Dott

Martin O'Donnell 4-1 Eden Sharav

Igor Figueiredo 4-1 Matthew Selt

Judd Trump 4-0 Lee Prickman

Last 64
(First to 4)





Stuart Bingham 4-0 Barry Pinches

Ben Woollaston 4-3 Rod Lawler

Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 4-1 Mei Xi Wen

Harvey Chandler 4-3 Anthony McGill

Fergal O'Brien 4-2 Allan Taylor

Chen Zifan 4-3 Andrew Pagett

Chris Wakelin 1-4 Luca Brecel

David Lilley 0-4 Kyren Wilson










Mark Selby 4-1 Lee Walker

Lyu Haotian 4-2 Chang Bingyu

Duane Jones 1-4 Oliver Lines

David Grace 4-1 Zhang Anda

Mark King 1-4 Scott Donaldson

Soheil Vahedi 0-4 Tian Pengfei

Amine Amiri 0-4 Martin Gould

Zhou Yuelong 2-4 Mark J Williams










Rory McLeod 4-2 Louis Heathcote

Andrew Higginson 3-4 Elliot Slessor

Joe Perry 4-1 Lei Peifan

Jimmy Robertson 4-2 Craig Steadman

Tom Ford 4-2 Alfie Burden

Hossein Vafaei 0-4 Jack Lisowski

Xiao Guodong 4-1 Yuan SiJun

Ryan Day 3-4 Lu Ning










Michael Holt 4-0 Jackson Page

Sam Craigie 0-4 Ashley Hugill

Barry Hawkins 3-4 Liang Wenbo

Zhao Xintong 4-0 Jamie Clarke

Mark Joyce 4-3 Xu Si

Li Hang 4-1 Jamie O'Neill

Daniel Wells 3-4 Martin O'Donnell

Igor Figueiredo 2-4 Judd Trump

Last 32
(First to 4)







Stuart Bingham 0-4 Ben Woollaston

Thep. Un-Nooh 4-0 Harvey Chandler

Fergal O'Brien 4-2 Chen Zifan

Luca Brecel 0-4 Kyren Wilson














Mark Selby 1-4 Lyu Haotian

Oliver Lines 1-4 David Grace

Scott Donaldson 2-4 Tian Pengfei

Martin Gould 1-4 Mark J Williams














Rory McLeod 4-1 Elliot Slessor

Joe Perry 3-4 Jimmy Robertson

Tom Ford 4-2 Jack Lisowski

Xiao Guodong 4-1 Lu Ning














Michael Holt 1-4 Ashley Hugill

Liang Wenbo 4-1 Zhao Xintong

Mark Joyce 3-4 Li Hang

Martin O'Donnell 1-4 Judd Trump

Last 16
(First to 4)

Ben Woollaston 2-4 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh

Fergal O'Brien 3-4 Kyren Wilson

Lyu Haotian 1-4 David Grace

Tian Pengfei 3-4 Mark J Williams

Rory McLeod 1-4 Jimmy Robertson

Tom Ford 2-4 Xiao Guodong

Ashley Hugill 2-4 Liang Wenbo

Li Hang 1-4 Judd Trump

Quarter Finals
(First to 4)



Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 0-4 Kyren Wilson

David Grace 1-4 Mark J Williams

Jimmy Robertson 3-4 Xiao Guodong

Liang Wenbo 1-4 Judd Trump

Semi Finals
(First to 4)




Kyren Wilson 4-0 Mark J Williams

Xiao Guodong 3-4 Judd Trump

Final
(First to 4)

Kyren Wilson 3-4 Judd Trump


Frame Scores

1-125(125), (115)115-17, 0-144(144), (56)76-57, 75-61, 0-123(123), 1-115(63)

Centuries - 66
Highest Break: Judd Trump - 144

Amateur Qualifying Round Centuries

Ashley Hugill - 130

Dylan Craig - 121

Allan Taylor - 119


Last 128 Onwards

Judd Trump - 144, 132, 125, 123, 123, 113, 111, 104, 103

Xiao Guodong - 123, 116, 100, 100

Fergal O'Brien - 139, 137, 127

Liang Wenbo - 133, 114, 113

Elliot Slessor - 126, 125, 103

Jimmy Robertson - 110, 107, 106

Lyu Haotian - 104, 103, 100

Tom Ford - 141, 104

Mark Selby - 138, 101

Ryan Day - 137, 116

Tian Pengfei - 137, 101

Chang Bingyu - 129, 124

Luca Brecel - 127, 110

Rod Lawler - 123, 118

Zhao Xintong - 122, 120

Kyren Wilson - 115, 107

Stuart Bingham - 110, 109

Barry Hawkins - 108, 107

Mark Joyce - 108, 105

Jack Lisowski - 143

Sam Craigie - 139

Mitchell Mann - 136

Thepchaiya Un-Nooh - 128

Zhou Yuelong - 118

Ian Burns - 112

Michael Holt - 110

Li Hang - 105

Robbie Williams - 101

Yuan SiJun - 101

Igor Figueiredo - 101